23528 SCOTT LN, SAINT MICHAELS, MD 21663 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 23528 SCOTT LN, SAINT MICHAELS, MD 21663.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SAINT MICHAELS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2102081423
Year Built
2014
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2953
Acres
2.73
Land Area
2.73
Deed Liber
02922
Deed Folio
0411
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 2.73 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,230,800
New Appraised Land Value
$681,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$549,300