24000 SAINT MICHAELS RD, SAINT MICHAELS, MD 21663 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24000 SAINT MICHAELS RD, SAINT MICHAELS, MD 21663.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SAINT MICHAELS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2102110377
Year Built
1989
Lot
A2
Structure Square Footage
5052
Acres
6.82
Land Area
6.82
Deed Liber
03042
Deed Folio
0464
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT A-2 - 6.82 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,455,400
New Appraised Land Value
$678,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$776,900