24743 DEEP WATER POINT DR, SAINT MICHAELS, MD 21663 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24743 DEEP WATER POINT DR, SAINT MICHAELS, MD 21663.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SAINT MICHAELS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2102086557
Year Built
1979
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
4814
Acres
1.89
Land Area
1.89
Deed Liber
03055
Deed Folio
0381
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 13 SC 3 - 1.899
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$2,064,500
New Appraised Land Value
$1,052,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,011,800