24847 DEEP WATER POINT RD, SAINT MICHAELS, MD 21663 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24847 DEEP WATER POINT RD, SAINT MICHAELS, MD 21663.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SAINT MICHAELS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2102076276
Year Built
1985
Lot
20
Structure Square Footage
5645
Acres
2.04
Land Area
2.04
Deed Liber
01375
Deed Folio
0443
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 20 SC 3-2.045 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$3,299,400
New Appraised Land Value
$1,795,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,504,200