24880 SWAN RD, SAINT MICHAELS, MD 21663 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24880 SWAN RD, SAINT MICHAELS, MD 21663.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SAINT MICHAELS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2102084066
Year Built
1971
Lot
42
Structure Square Footage
3995
Acres
2.84
Land Area
2.84
Deed Liber
01446
Deed Folio
0416
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 42 SC 3-2.845 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,593,100
New Appraised Land Value
$1,026,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$566,400