7084 DRUM POINT RD, SAINT MICHAELS, MD 21663 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7084 DRUM POINT RD, SAINT MICHAELS, MD 21663.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SAINT MICHAELS.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2102071630
Year Built
1971
Lot
Structure Square Footage
3986
Acres
3.4
Land Area
3.4
Deed Liber
00863
Deed Folio
0788
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT IX-3.4 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,455,100
New Appraised Land Value
$800,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$655,000