7848 FOLLYS COVE RD, SAINT MICHAELS, MD 21663 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7848 FOLLYS COVE RD, SAINT MICHAELS, MD 21663.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SAINT MICHAELS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2102079550
Year Built
2004
Lot
Structure Square Footage
5324
Acres
3.81
Land Area
3.81
Deed Liber
01643
Deed Folio
0115
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT C-3.81 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,194,800
New Appraised Land Value
$1,036,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,158,300