7862 CHURCH NECK RD, SAINT MICHAELS, MD 21663 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7862 CHURCH NECK RD, SAINT MICHAELS, MD 21663.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SAINT MICHAELS.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2102079577
Year Built
1940
Lot
Structure Square Footage
5988
Acres
14.51
Land Area
14.51
Deed Liber
00801
Deed Folio
0743
Legal Description 1
IMPS14.51 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,477,200
New Appraised Land Value
$1,172,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,305,200