8990 BOZMAN NEAVITT RD, SAINT MICHAELS, MD 21663 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8990 BOZMAN NEAVITT RD, SAINT MICHAELS, MD 21663.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SAINT MICHAELS.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2102085135
Year Built
1951
Lot
J
Structure Square Footage
7352
Acres
14.6
Land Area
14.6
Deed Liber
02018
Deed Folio
0008
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT J-14.6 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$2,469,200
New Appraised Land Value
$1,576,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$892,400