21430 DONNELL JONES RD, SHERWOOD, MD 21665 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 21430 DONNELL JONES RD, SHERWOOD, MD 21665.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SHERWOOD.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2105192072
Year Built
1991
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
3584
Acres
48.52
Land Area
48.52
Deed Liber
00705
Deed Folio
0884
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 5-48.52 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$839,900
New Appraised Land Value
$501,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$338,700