21480 PUNCH POINT RD, SHERWOOD, MD 21665 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 21480 PUNCH POINT RD, SHERWOOD, MD 21665.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SHERWOOD.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2105192439
Year Built
1991
Lot
19
Structure Square Footage
3936
Acres
7.73
Land Area
7.73
Deed Liber
02958
Deed Folio
0026
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 19 PH 2-7.730 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,039,500
New Appraised Land Value
$242,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$797,400