21821 BENDERS LN, SHERWOOD, MD 21665 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 21821 BENDERS LN, SHERWOOD, MD 21665.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SHERWOOD.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2105178525
Year Built
1948
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2175
Acres
21.18
Land Area
21.18
Deed Liber
02139
Deed Folio
0385
Legal Description 1
IMPS21.18 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,392,700
New Appraised Land Value
$809,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$583,700