21825 LANGDON FARM RD, SHERWOOD, MD 21665 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 21825 LANGDON FARM RD, SHERWOOD, MD 21665.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SHERWOOD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2105192277
Year Built
2023
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
3847
Acres
4.164
Land Area
4.164
Deed Liber
02812
Deed Folio
0051
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 9 - 4.164 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,252,300
New Appraised Land Value
$572,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$679,400