21869 ALBIE RD, SHERWOOD, MD 21665 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 21869 ALBIE RD, SHERWOOD, MD 21665.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SHERWOOD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2105197139
Year Built
2020
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
1680
Acres
2.05
Land Area
2.05
Deed Liber
03134
Deed Folio
0437
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 5 - 2.050 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$296,300
New Appraised Land Value
$100,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$196,100