21913 SHERWOOD LANDING RD, SHERWOOD, MD 21665 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 21913 SHERWOOD LANDING RD, SHERWOOD, MD 21665.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SHERWOOD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2105186641
Year Built
1947
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2708
Acres
0.567
Land Area
24711
Deed Liber
02005
Deed Folio
0437
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 24,711 SF
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$420,000
New Appraised Land Value
$151,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$268,600