21939 SHERWOOD LANDING RD, SHERWOOD, MD 21665 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 21939 SHERWOOD LANDING RD, SHERWOOD, MD 21665.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SHERWOOD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2105188067
Year Built
1909
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1696
Acres
0.29
Land Area
12618
Deed Liber
02749
Deed Folio
0486
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 12,618 SF
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$308,900
New Appraised Land Value
$93,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$215,200