22020 BENDERS LN, SHERWOOD, MD 21665 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 22020 BENDERS LN, SHERWOOD, MD 21665.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SHERWOOD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2105187311
Year Built
1999
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
10805
Acres
8.065
Land Area
8.065
Deed Liber
02982
Deed Folio
0080
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 2 - 8.065 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,901,000
New Appraised Land Value
$1,053,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,847,700