6606 TILGHMAN ISLAND RD, SHERWOOD, MD 21665 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6606 TILGHMAN ISLAND RD, SHERWOOD, MD 21665.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SHERWOOD.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2105189721
Year Built
1996
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
2736
Acres
3.9
Land Area
3.9
Deed Liber
02441
Deed Folio
0179
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1-3.9 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$685,200
New Appraised Land Value
$184,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$500,700