6640 HOLLY WOODS RD, SHERWOOD, MD 21665 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6640 HOLLY WOODS RD, SHERWOOD, MD 21665.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SHERWOOD.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2105193206
Year Built
2005
Lot
46
Structure Square Footage
2214
Acres
2.42
Land Area
2.42
Deed Liber
01273
Deed Folio
0032
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 46-2.42 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$432,800
New Appraised Land Value
$103,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$329,400