6702 REESES PRIDE RD, SHERWOOD, MD 21665 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6702 REESES PRIDE RD, SHERWOOD, MD 21665.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SHERWOOD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2105191238
Year Built
1989
Lot
23
Structure Square Footage
1581
Acres
2
Land Area
2
Deed Liber
00932
Deed Folio
0182
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 23-2.0 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$272,900
New Appraised Land Value
$102,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$170,900