6745 HOLLY WOODS RD, SHERWOOD, MD 21665 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6745 HOLLY WOODS RD, SHERWOOD, MD 21665.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SHERWOOD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2105191165
Year Built
2005
Lot
18
Structure Square Footage
3171
Acres
2.64
Land Area
2.64
Deed Liber
02421
Deed Folio
0028
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 18-2.64 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$718,200
New Appraised Land Value
$272,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$445,900