7051 DUN COVE RD, SHERWOOD, MD 21665 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7051 DUN COVE RD, SHERWOOD, MD 21665.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SHERWOOD.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2105192773
Year Built
1989
Lot
Structure Square Footage
4228
Acres
6.1
Land Area
6.1
Deed Liber
01076
Deed Folio
0110
Legal Description 1
IMPSPARCEL C-6.10 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,802,400
New Appraised Land Value
$1,068,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$733,800