7468 CABIN COVE RD, SHERWOOD, MD 21665 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7468 CABIN COVE RD, SHERWOOD, MD 21665.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SHERWOOD.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2105192382
Year Built
1996
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
5330
Acres
19.8
Land Area
19.8
Deed Liber
02984
Deed Folio
0321
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 13 PH 2-19.80 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,763,900
New Appraised Land Value
$726,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,037,700