7514 TILGHMAN ISLAND RD, SHERWOOD, MD 21665 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7514 TILGHMAN ISLAND RD, SHERWOOD, MD 21665.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SHERWOOD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2105178711
Year Built
1900
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1724
Acres
0.436
Land Area
18992
Deed Liber
00293
Deed Folio
0305
Legal Description 1
IMPS.436 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$75,100
New Appraised Land Value
$44,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$30,200