7590 SHERWOOD RD, SHERWOOD, MD 21665 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7590 SHERWOOD RD, SHERWOOD, MD 21665.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SHERWOOD.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2105181550
Year Built
1980
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1696
Acres
1.67
Land Area
1.67
Deed Liber
03070
Deed Folio
0278
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1.672 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$292,600
New Appraised Land Value
$113,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$179,200