7857 TILGHMAN, SHERWOOD, MD 21665 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7857 TILGHMAN, SHERWOOD, MD 21665.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SHERWOOD.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2105191548
Year Built
1900
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
4176
Acres
3.94
Land Area
3.94
Deed Liber
03085
Deed Folio
0491
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 3 - 3.94 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$973,000
New Appraised Land Value
$536,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$436,400