1011 PENNY DR, STEVENSVILLE, MD 21666 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1011 PENNY DR, STEVENSVILLE, MD 21666.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in STEVENSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1804079264
Year Built
1981
Lot
58
Structure Square Footage
5043
Acres
0.829
Land Area
36111
Deed Liber
04346
Deed Folio
0223
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 58-.829 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,404,300
New Appraised Land Value
$700,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,704,300