109 TERRAPIN LN, STEVENSVILLE, MD 21666 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 109 TERRAPIN LN, STEVENSVILLE, MD 21666.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in STEVENSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1804089235
Year Built
1986
Lot
93
Structure Square Footage
4264
Acres
2.78
Land Area
2.78
Deed Liber
02622
Deed Folio
0361
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 93 - 2.780 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,332,500
New Appraised Land Value
$689,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$643,500