128 TANNERS POINT DR, STEVENSVILLE, MD 21666 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 128 TANNERS POINT DR, STEVENSVILLE, MD 21666.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in STEVENSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1804088468
Year Built
1998
Lot
110
Structure Square Footage
4808
Acres
2.03
Land Area
2.03
Deed Liber
02309
Deed Folio
0113
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 110 - 2.03 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,384,200
New Appraised Land Value
$651,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$732,700