132 CHESAPEAKE BAY DR, STEVENSVILLE, MD 21666 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 132 CHESAPEAKE BAY DR, STEVENSVILLE, MD 21666.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in STEVENSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1804002423
Year Built
1987
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
2772
Acres
0.496
Land Area
21590
Deed Liber
02703
Deed Folio
0239
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 6

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,256,400
New Appraised Land Value
$527,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$729,300