157 ALLEGANY RD, STEVENSVILLE, MD 21666 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 157 ALLEGANY RD, STEVENSVILLE, MD 21666.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in STEVENSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1804007344
Year Built
2005
Lot
19
Structure Square Footage
4096
Acres
0.58
Land Area
25250
Deed Liber
01273
Deed Folio
0006
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 19 (COVER LOTS 2
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,180,700
New Appraised Land Value
$534,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$646,200