239 MATAPEX PLANTATION LN, STEVENSVILLE, MD 21666 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 239 MATAPEX PLANTATION LN, STEVENSVILLE, MD 21666.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in STEVENSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1804108973
Year Built
2000
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
3271
Acres
1.77
Land Area
1.77
Deed Liber
03611
Deed Folio
0107
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 7- 1.77 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,232,700
New Appraised Land Value
$619,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$613,500