244 SHIPPING CREEK DR, STEVENSVILLE, MD 21666 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 244 SHIPPING CREEK DR, STEVENSVILLE, MD 21666.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in STEVENSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1804072057
Year Built
1986
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
5458
Acres
2.22
Land Area
2.22
Deed Liber
00204
Deed Folio
0492
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 12-BLK B-PLAT 2
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,824,600
New Appraised Land Value
$630,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,194,100