2620 LOVE POINT RD, STEVENSVILLE, MD 21666 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2620 LOVE POINT RD, STEVENSVILLE, MD 21666.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in STEVENSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1804035453
Year Built
2013
Lot
Structure Square Footage
5269
Acres
1.29
Land Area
1.29
Deed Liber
03042
Deed Folio
0093
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOTS 279 THRU 287
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,574,800
New Appraised Land Value
$307,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,267,600