3401 LOVE POINT RD, STEVENSVILLE, MD 21666 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3401 LOVE POINT RD, STEVENSVILLE, MD 21666.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in STEVENSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1804097319
Year Built
1988
Lot
18 19
Structure Square Footage
2875
Acres
0.832
Land Area
36257
Deed Liber
02776
Deed Folio
0007
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOTS 18-19, BLOCK 17
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,241,200
New Appraised Land Value
$726,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$515,000