420 BUTLERS LANDING, STEVENSVILLE, MD 21666 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 420 BUTLERS LANDING, STEVENSVILLE, MD 21666.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in STEVENSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1804073657
Year Built
1984
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
2560
Acres
2.07
Land Area
2.07
Deed Liber
00186
Deed Folio
0116
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 7

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,221,800
New Appraised Land Value
$776,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$445,100