6624 KENT POINT RD, STEVENSVILLE, MD 21666 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6624 KENT POINT RD, STEVENSVILLE, MD 21666.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in STEVENSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1804097696
Year Built
2001
Lot
41
Structure Square Footage
6674
Acres
16.2
Land Area
16.2
Deed Liber
04244
Deed Folio
0084
Legal Description 1
IMPSPARCEL NUMBER 41
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,853,800
New Appraised Land Value
$481,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,372,800