702 BAYSIDE DR, STEVENSVILLE, MD 21666 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 702 BAYSIDE DR, STEVENSVILLE, MD 21666.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in STEVENSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1804022459
Year Built
1989
Lot
31P32
Structure Square Footage
4240
Acres
0.39
Land Area
17000
Deed Liber
00135
Deed Folio
0533
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 31, BLK 16

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,156,600
New Appraised Land Value
$610,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$546,600