1006 BUSIC CHURCH RD, SUDLERSVILLE, MD 21668 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1006 BUSIC CHURCH RD, SUDLERSVILLE, MD 21668.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SUDLERSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1801012320
Year Built
1985
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
1488
Acres
4.499
Land Area
4.499
Deed Liber
00141
Deed Folio
0396
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1-4.499 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$276,500
New Appraised Land Value
$96,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$180,300