1012 PETERS CORNER RD, SUDLERSVILLE, MD 21668 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1012 PETERS CORNER RD, SUDLERSVILLE, MD 21668.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SUDLERSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1801014749
Year Built
1997
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
1232
Acres
6.77
Land Area
6.77
Deed Liber
00543
Deed Folio
0717
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 2-6.77 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$225,800
New Appraised Land Value
$91,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$133,900