1281 PETERS CORNER RD, SUDLERSVILLE, MD 21668 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1281 PETERS CORNER RD, SUDLERSVILLE, MD 21668.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SUDLERSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1801016229
Year Built
2017
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2112
Acres
3.91
Land Area
3.91
Deed Liber
02200
Deed Folio
0630
Legal Description 1
IMPSTRACT TWO - 3.912 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$423,100
New Appraised Land Value
$84,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$338,400