1400 SUDLERSVILLE RD, SUDLERSVILLE, MD 21668 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1400 SUDLERSVILLE RD, SUDLERSVILLE, MD 21668.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SUDLERSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1802015951
Year Built
1978
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
1292
Acres
5
Land Area
5
Deed Liber
00135
Deed Folio
0169
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 6-5.008 ACS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$283,800
New Appraised Land Value
$102,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$181,300