1826 SUDLERSVILLE RD, SUDLERSVILLE, MD 21668 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1826 SUDLERSVILLE RD, SUDLERSVILLE, MD 21668.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SUDLERSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1802008769
Year Built
1971
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1440
Acres
1.41
Land Area
1.41
Deed Liber
01898
Deed Folio
0049
Legal Description 1
IMPS1.415 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$226,000
New Appraised Land Value
$89,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$136,900