6302 SUDLERSVILLE RD, SUDLERSVILLE, MD 21668 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6302 SUDLERSVILLE RD, SUDLERSVILLE, MD 21668.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SUDLERSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1801011766
Year Built
1945
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2224
Acres
2.6
Land Area
2.6
Deed Liber
03453
Deed Folio
0241
Legal Description 1
IMPS2.608 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$270,500
New Appraised Land Value
$71,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$199,000