21477 ISLAND CLUB RD, TILGHMAN, MD 21671 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 21477 ISLAND CLUB RD, TILGHMAN, MD 21671.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in TILGHMAN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2105193540
Year Built
2000
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
3040
Acres
0.58
Land Area
25259
Deed Liber
01043
Deed Folio
0865
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 7-25,259 SQ FT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$593,900
New Appraised Land Value
$241,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$352,800