21485 ISLAND CLUB RD, TILGHMAN, MD 21671 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 21485 ISLAND CLUB RD, TILGHMAN, MD 21671.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in TILGHMAN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2105193532
Year Built
1999
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
3240
Acres
0.961
Land Area
41873
Deed Liber
02882
Deed Folio
0404
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 6-41,873 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,002,100
New Appraised Land Value
$347,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$654,600