21516 ISLAND CLUB RD, TILGHMAN, MD 21671 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 21516 ISLAND CLUB RD, TILGHMAN, MD 21671.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in TILGHMAN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2105194008
Year Built
2002
Lot
73
Structure Square Footage
2231
Acres
0.479
Land Area
20844
Deed Liber
02634
Deed Folio
0339
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 73 - 20,844 SQ F
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$526,300
New Appraised Land Value
$208,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$317,700