1262 LAKE MICHIGAN DR, TRAPPE, MD 21673 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1262 LAKE MICHIGAN DR, TRAPPE, MD 21673.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in TRAPPE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2103199225
Year Built
2024
Lot
41
Structure Square Footage
3566
Acres
0.246
Land Area
10718
Deed Liber
03137
Deed Folio
0019
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 41 - 10,718 SF

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$636,400
New Appraised Land Value
$58,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$577,500