28102 SOUTHSIDE ISLAND CREEK RD, TRAPPE, MD 21673 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 28102 SOUTHSIDE ISLAND CREEK RD, TRAPPE, MD 21673.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in TRAPPE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2103125718
Year Built
2005
Lot
Structure Square Footage
7175
Acres
42.14
Land Area
42.14
Deed Liber
02695
Deed Folio
0246
Legal Description 1
IMPS42.14 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,163,300
New Appraised Land Value
$210,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$953,300