22172 BAY SHORE RD, WITTMAN, MD 21676 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 22172 BAY SHORE RD, WITTMAN, MD 21676.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WITTMAN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2105189527
Year Built
1992
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2312
Acres
0.372
Land Area
16210
Deed Liber
03074
Deed Folio
0196
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 16,210 SF
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$535,400
New Appraised Land Value
$238,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$296,600